• News 

    The 2014 Eisners Nominations Have Been Announced — Including One for Us

    By | April 15th, 2014
    Posted in News | 39 Comments

    Yes, you read that headline correctly.

    The Eisner nominations have been released today, and they are quite exciting. Image pretty much dominates, with only one superhero title making it into the best continuing series (“Hawkeye” — surprise!).

    Other great nominations include Becky Cloonan’s “Demeter” for Best Single Issue, Jeff Lemire’s “Trillium” for Best Limited, “Dark Horse Presents” for Best Anthology and Multiversity Favorite Chris Sebela and Ibrahim Moustafa getting a nod for “Best Digital/Webcomic” for High Crimes”! There are so many exciting nominations this year, it’s tough to boil it down to one paragraph.

    Oh. And we were nominated for an Eisner for Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism, alongside CBR, The Comics Journal both in print and online and Comics And Cola.

    Here is the full press release for the Eisner Nominations. Some thoughts from me about our nomination will follow. Congratulations to all the nominees!

    Eisner Press Release

    Comic-Con International (Comic-Con) is proud to announce the nominations for the Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards 2014. The nominees, chosen by a blue-ribbon panel of judges, reflect the wide range of material being published in comics and graphic novel form today, from history (real and imagined) to science fiction to autobiography.

    Three titles lead the list with more than 3 nominations each: Marvel’s Hawkeye, Image’s Saga, and DC/Vertigo’s The Wake. Hawkeye is nominated for Best Continuing Series, Best Writer (Matt Fraction), and Best Penciller/Inker and Best Cover Artist (David Aja). Saga has received nods for Best Continuing Series (which won the category in 2013), Best Writer (Brian K. Vaughan), and Best Painter and Cover Artist (Fiona Staples). And The Wake is nominated for Best Limited Series, Best Writer (Scott Snyder), Best Penciller/Inker (Sean Murphy), and Best Cover Artist (Sean Murphy/Jordie Bellaire). Bellaire is also nominated in the Best Coloring category, for her work on The Wake and on numerous titles for other companies.

    Titles garnering 3 nominations include Fantagraphics’s Love and Rockets: New Stories #6 (Best Short Story, Single Issue, Writer/Artist for Jaime Hernandez), Top Shelf’s March: Book One, by John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, and Nate Powell (Best Publication for Teens, Reality-Based Work, and Penciller/Inker), and Candlewick’s Bluffton: My Summers with Buster, by Matt Phelan (Best Publication for Teens, Graphic Album–New, and Writer/Artist).

    Other titles with multiple nominations are East of West (Jonathan Hickman and Nick Dragotta, Image), Nowhere Men (Eric Stephenson and Nate Bellegarde, Image), Pretty Deadly (Kelly Sue DeConnick and Emma Ríos, Image), Sex Criminals (Matt Fraction and Chip Zdarsky, Image),Hip Hop Family Tree (Ed Piskor, Fantagraphics), Today Is the Last Day of the Rest of Your Life (Ullie Lust, Fantagraphics), The Adventures of Superhero Girl (Faith Erin Hicks, Dark Horse), The Fifth Beatle (Vivek J. Tiwary, Andrew C. Robinson, and Kyle Baker, Dark Horse), Richard Stark’s Parker: Slayground (Darwyn Cooke, IDW), Genius, Illustrated: The Life and Art of Alex Toth (Dean Mullaney and Bruce Canwell, LOAC/IDW), Rachel Rising (Terry Moore, Abstract Studio), The Art of Rube Goldberg (Abrams ComicArts), The Encyclopedia of Early Earth (Isabel Greenberg, Little, Brown), Watson and Holmes (New Paradigm), The Complete Don Quixote (Rob Davis, SelfMadeHero), When David Lost His Voice (Judith Vanistendael, SelfMadeHero), Hilda and the Bird Parade (Luke Pearson, Nobrow), and High Crimes (Monkeybrain).
    Among publishers, Image and Fantagraphics top the list with the most nominations. Image has 17 plus 3 shared. In addition to the nods for Saga, East of West, Nowhere Men, Pretty Deadly, and Sex Criminals, nominated Image titles include Lazarus (Rucka and Lark) and Rat Queens (Wiebe and Upchurch). Fantagraphics’s 18 nominations—besides Love and Rockets, Hip Hop Family Tree, and Today Is the Last Day)—are spread among such titles as Good Dog (Graham Chaffee), Julio’s Day (Gilbert Hernandez), Goddam This War (Tardi and Verney), The Heart of Thomas (Moto Hagio), and several archival collections.

    Dark Horse ranks third with 12 nominations (plus 1 shared), including 2 for publisher Mike Richardson (Best Anthology for Dark Horse Presents and Best Limited Series for 47 Ronin with Stan Sakai). IDW’s 9 nominations include 5 in the archival categories, with 3 of Scott Dunbier’s Artist’s Editions up for Best Archival Collection–Comic Books and 2 of Dean Mullaney’s Library of American Comics collections up for Best Archival Collection–Comic Strips. Mullaney has 4 nominations in all.

    Continued below

    DC and its Vertigo imprint are next with 8 nominations plus 2 shared, the majority going to The Wake. Ranking next is SelfMadeHero with 7 nods (including 3 for When David Lost His Voice and 2 for The Complete Don Quixote), followed by Marvel’s 6 (plus 4 shared), led by Hawkeye. Drawn & Quarterly’s 6 nominations include books by Peter Bagge, Tom Gauld, Rutu Modan, and Art Spiegelman.

    Other publishers with multiple nominations include First Second, Nobrow, and Top Shelf (4 each) and Abstract Studio, BOOM!, Candlewick, and TOON Books (3 each). Eleven publishers have 2 nominations each, and another 31 companies or individuals have 1 nomination each.

    Individual creators with the most nominations are David Aja, Matt Fraction, Gilbert Hernandez, Sean Murphy, Matt Phelan, Nate Powell, and Fiona Staples, all with 3. Nineteen creators can boast of 2 nominations.

    Named for acclaimed comics creator the Will Eisner, the awards are celebrating their 26th year of highlighting the best publications and creators in comics and graphic novels. The 2014 Eisner Awards judging panel consists of comics retailer Kathy Bottarini (Comic Book Box, Rhonert Park, CA), author/educator William H. Foster (Untold Stories of Black Comics), reviewer Christian Lipski (Portland, OR Examiner), Comic-Con International board member Lee Oeth, library curator Jenny Robb (Ohio State University Billy Ireland Cartoon Library and Museum), and Eisner Award-nominated cartoonist/critic James Romberger (Post York, 7 Miles a Second).

    Voting for the awards is held online, and the ballot will be available soon at www.eisnervote.com. All professionals in the comic book industry are eligible to vote. The deadline for voting is June 13. The results of the voting will be announced in a gala awards ceremony on the evening of Friday, July 25 at Comic-Con International.

    The voting in one Eisner Awards category, the Hall of Fame, is already completed. The judges chose the nominees earlier this year, and voting was conducted online.

    The Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards are presented under the auspices of Comic-Con International, a nonprofit educational organization dedicated to creating awareness of and appreciation for comics and related popular artforms, primarily through the presentation of conventions and events that celebrate the historic and ongoing contributions of comics to art and culture. Jackie Estrada has been administrator of the Awards since 1990. She can be reached at jackie@comic-con.org.

    More information about the Eisner Awards can be found at http://www.comic-con.org/awards/eisners-current-info

    Eisner Awards Nominees for 2014

    Best Short Story
    “Go Owls,” by Adrian Tomine, in Optic Nerve #13 (Drawn & Quarterly)
    “Mars to Stay,” by Brett Lewis and Cliff Chiang, in Witching Hour (DC)
    “Seaside Home,” by Josh Simmons, in Habit #1 (Oily)
    “Untitled,” by Gilbert Hernandez, in Love and Rockets: New Stories #6 (Fantagraphics)
    “When Your House Is Burning Down, You Should Brush Your Teeth,” by Matthew Inman, http://theoatmeal.com/comics/house

    Best Single Issue (or One-Shot)
    Demeter, by Becky Cloonan (self-published)
    Hawkeye #11: “Pizza Is My Business,” by Matt Fraction and David Aja (Marvel)
    Love and Rockets: New Stories #6, by Gilbert Hernandez and Jaime Hernandez (Fantagraphics)
    Viewotron #2, by Sam Sharpe (self-published)
    Watson and Holmes #6, by Brandon Easton and N. Steven Harris (New Paradigm Studios)

    Best Continuing Series
    East of West, by Jonathan Hickman and Nick Dragotta (Image)
    Hawkeye, by Matt Fraction and David Aja (Marvel)
    Nowhere Men, by Eric Stephenson and Nate Bellegarde (Image)
    Saga, by Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples (Image)
    Sex Criminals, by Matt Fraction and Chip Zdarsky (Image)

    Best Limited Series
    The Black Beetle: No Way Out, by Francesco Francavilla (Dark Horse)
    Colder, by Paul Tobin and Juan Ferreyra (Dark Horse)
    47 Ronin, by Mike Richardson and Stan Sakai (Dark Horse)
    Trillium, by Jeff Lemire (Vertigo/DC)
    The Wake, by Scott Snyder and Sean Murphy (Vertigo/DC)

    Best New Series
    High Crimes, by Christopher Sebela and Ibrahim Moustafa (Monkeybrain)
    Lazarus, by Greg Rucka and Michael Lark (Image)
    Rat Queens, by Kurtis J. Wiebe and Roc Upchurch (Image/Shadowline)
    Sex Criminals, by Matt Fraction and Chip Zdarsky (Image)
    Watson and Holmes, by Karl Bollers, Rick Leonardi, Paul Mendoza et al. (New Paradigm Studios)

    Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 7)
    Continued below



    Benjamin Bear in Bright Ideas, by Philippe Coudray (TOON Books)
    The Big Wet Balloon, by Liniers (TOON Books)
    Itsy Bitsy Hellboy, by Art Baltazar and Franco (Dark Horse)
    Odd Duck, by Cecil Castellucci and Sara Varon (First Second)
    Otto’s Backwards Day, by Frank Cammuso (with Jay Lynch) (TOON Books)

    Best Publication for Kids (ages 8-12)
    The Adventures of Superhero Girl, by Faith Erin Hicks (Dark Horse)
    Hilda and the Bird Parade, by Luke Pearson (Nobrow)
    Jane, the Fox, and Me, by Fanny Britt and Isabelle Arsenault (Groundwood)
    The Lost Boy, by Greg Ruth (Graphix/Scholastic)
    Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard, vol. 2, edited by David Petersen, Paul Morrissey, and Rebecca Taylor (Archaia/BOOM!)
    Star Wars: Jedi Academy, by Jeffrey Brown (Scholastic)

    Best Publication for Teens (ages 13-17)
    Battling Boy, by Paul Pope (First Second)
    Bluffton: My Summers with Buster, by Matt Phelan (Candlewick)
    Boxers and Saints, by Gene Luen Yang (First Second)
    Dogs of War, by Sheila Keenan and Nathan Fox (Graphix/Scholastic)
    March (Book One), by John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, and Nate Powell (Top Shelf)
    Templar, by Jordan Mechner, LeUyen Pham, and Alex Puviland (First Second)

    Best Humor Publication
    The Adventures of Superhero Girl, by Faith Erin Hicks (Dark Horse)
    The Complete Don Quixote, by Miguel de Cervantes and Rob Davis (SelfMadeHero)
    The (True!) History of Art, by Sylvain Coissard and Alexis Lemoine (SelfMadeHero)
    Vader’s Little Princess, by Jeffrey Brown (Chronicle)
    You’re All Just Jealous of My Jetpack, by Tom Gauld (Drawn & Quarterly)

    Best Anthology
    Dark Horse Presents, edited by Mike Richardson (Dark Horse)
    Nobrow #8: Hysteria, edited by Sam Arthur and Alex Spiro (Nobrow)
    Outlaw Territory, edited by Michael Woods (Image)
    Smoke Signal, edited by Gabe Fowler (Desert Island)
    Thrilling Adventure Hour, by Ben Acker, Ben Blacker et al. (Archaia/BOOM!)

    Best Digital/Webcomic
    As the Crow Flies, by Melanie Gillman, www.melaniegillman.com
    Failing Sky, by Dax Tran-Caffee, http://failingsky.com
    High Crimes, by Christopher Sebela and Ibrahim Moustafa, http://www.monkeybraincomics.com/titles/high-crimes
    The Last Mechanical Monster, by Brian Fies, http://lastmechanicalmonster.blogspot.com
    The Oatmeal by Matthew Inman, http://theoatmeal.com

    Best Reality-Based Work
    A Bag of Marbles, by Joseph Joffo, Kris, and Vincent Bailly (Graphic Universe/Lerner)
    The Fifth Beatle: The Brian Epstein Story, by Vivek J. Tiwary, Andrew C. Robinson, and Kyle Baker (M Press/Dark Horse)
    Hip Hop Family Tree, vol. 1, by Ed Piskor (Fantagraphics)
    March (Book One), by John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, and Nate Powell (Top Shelf)
    Today Is the Last Day of the Rest of Your Life, by Ulli Lust (Fantagraphics)
    Woman Rebel: The Margaret Sanger Story, by Peter Bagge (Drawn & Quarterly)

    Best Graphic Album—New
    Bluffton: My Summers with Buster, by Matt Phelan (Candlewick)
    The Encyclopedia of Early Earth, by Isabel Greenberg (Little, Brown)
    Good Dog, by Graham Chaffee (Fantagraphics)
    Homesick by Jason Walz (Tinto Press)
    The Property, by Rutu Modan (Drawn & Quarterly)
    War Brothers, by Sharon McKay and Daniel LaFrance (Annick Press)

    Best Adaptation from Another Medium
    The Castle, by Franz Kafka, adapted by David Zane Mairowitz and Jaromír 99 (SelfMadeHero)
    The Complete Don Quixote, by Miguel de Cervantes, adapted by by Rob Davis (SelfMadeHero)
    Django Unchained, adapted by Quentin Tarantino, Reginald Hudlin, R. M. Guéra et al. (DC/Vertigo)
    Richard Stark’s Parker: Slayground, by Donald Westlake, adapted by Darwyn Cooke (IDW)
    The Strange Tale of Panorama Island, by Edogawa Rampo, adapted by Suehiro Maruo (Last Gasp)

    Best Graphic Album—Reprint
    The Creep, by John Arcudi and Jonathan Case (Dark Horse)
    Hand-Drying in America and Other Stories, by Ben Katchor (Pantheon)
    Heck, by Zander Cannon (Top Shelf)
    Julio’s Day, by Gilbert Hernandez (Fantagraphics)
    RASL, by Jeff Smith (Cartoon Books)
    Solo: The Deluxe Edition, edited by Mark Chiarello (DC)

    Best Archival Collection/Project—Strips
    Barnaby, vol. 1, by Crockett Johnson, edited by Philip Nel and Eric Reynolds (Fantagraphics)
    Percy Crosby’s Skippy Daily Comics, vol. 2: 1928–1930, edited by Jared Gardner and Dean Mullaney (LOAC/IDW)
    Prince Valiant vols. 6-7, by Hal Foster, edited by Kim Thompson (Fantagraphics)
    Society Is Nix: Gleeful Anarchy at the Dawn of the American Comic Strip, edited by Peter Maresca (Sunday Press)
    Continued below



    Tarzan: The Complete Russ Manning Newspaper Strips, vol. 1, edited by Dean Mullaney (LOAC/IDW)
    VIP: The Mad World of Virgil Partch, edited by Jonathan Barli (Fantagraphics)

    Best Archival Collection/Project—Comic Books
    Best of EC Artist’s Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW)
    Canteen Kate, by Matt Baker (Canton Street Press)
    In the Days of the Mob, by Jack Kirby (DC)
    MAD Artist’s Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW)
    Will Eisner’s The Spirit Artist’s Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW)

    Best U.S. Edition of International Material
    Adventures of a Japanese Businessman, by Jose Domingo (Nobrow)
    Goddam This War! by Jacques Tardi and Jean-Pierre Verney (Fantagraphics)
    Incidents in the Night, Book One, by David B. (Uncivilized Books)
    Today Is the Last Day of the Rest of Your Life, by Ulli Lust (Fantagraphics)
    When David Lost His Voice, by Judith Vanistendael (SelfMadeHero)

    Best U.S. Edition of International Material—Asia
    The Heart of Thomas, by Moto Hagio (Fantagraphics)
    The Mysterious Underground Men, by Osamu Tezuka (PictureBox)
    Showa: A History of Japan, 1926–1939, by Shigeru Mizuki (Drawn & Quarterly)
    Summit of the Gods, vol. 4, by Yemmakura Baku and Jiro Taniguchi (Fanfare/Ponent Mon)
    Utsubora: The Story of a Novelist, by Asumiko Nakamura (Vertical)

    Best Writer
    Kelly Sue DeConnick, Pretty Deadly (Image); Captain Marvel (Marvel)
    Matt Fraction, Sex Criminals (Image); Hawkeye, Fantastic Four, FF (Marvel)
    Jonathan Hickman, East of West, The Manhattan Projects (Image); Avengers, Infinity (Marvel)
    Scott Snyder, Batman (DC); American Vampire, The Wake (DC/Vertigo)
    Eric Stephenson, Nowhere Men (Image)
    Brian K. Vaughan, Saga (Image)

    Best Writer/Artist
    Isabel Greenberg, The Encyclopedia of Early Earth (Little, Brown)
    Jaime Hernandez, Love and Rockets New Stories #6 (Fantagraphics)
    Terry Moore, Rachel Rising (Abstract Studio)
    Luke Pearson, Hilda and the Bird Parade (Nobrow)
    Matt Phelan, Bluffton: My Summers with Buster (Candlewick)
    Judith Vanistendael, When David Lost His Voice (SelfMadeHero)

    Best Penciller/Inker or Penciller/Inker Team
    Nate Bellegarde, Nowhere Men (Image)
    Nick Dragotta, East of West (Image)
    Sean Murphy, The Wake (DC/Vertigo)
    Nate Powell, March (Book One) (Top Shelf)
    Emma Ríos, Pretty Deadly (Image)
    Thomas Yeates, Law of the Desert Born: A Graphic Novel (Bantam)

    Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art)
    Andrew C. Robinson, The Fifth Beatle (Dark Horse)
    Sonia Sanchéz, Here I Am (Capstone)
    Fiona Staples, Saga (Image)
    Ive Svorcina, Thor (Marvel)
    Marguerite Van Cook, 7 Miles a Second (Fantagraphics)
    Judith Vanistendael, When David Lost His Voice (SelfMadeHero)

    Best Cover Artist
    David Aja, Hawkeye (Marvel)
    Mike Del Mundo, X-Men Legacy (Marvel)
    Sean Murphy/Jordie Belaire, The Wake (DC/Vertigo)
    Emma Ríos, Pretty Deadly (Image)
    Chris Samnee, Daredevil (Marvel)
    Fiona Staples, Saga (Image)

    Best Coloring
    Jordie Bellaire, The Manhattan Projects, Nowhere Men, Pretty Deadly, Zero (Image); The Massive (Dark Horse); Tom Strong (DC); X-Files Season 10 (IDW); Captain Marvel, Journey into Mystery (Marvel); Numbercruncher (Titan); Quantum and Woody (Valiant)
    Steve Hamaker, Mylo Xyloto (Bongo), Strangers in Paradise 20th Anniversary Issue 1 (Abstract Studio), RASL (Cartoon Books)
    Matt Hollingsworth, Hawkeye, Daredevil: End of Days (Marvel); The Wake (DC/Vertigo)
    Frank Martin, East of West (Image)
    Dave Stewart, Abe Sapien, Baltimore: The Infernal Train, BPRD: Hell on Earth, Conan the Barbarian, Hellboy: Hell on Earth, The Massive, The Shaolin Cowboy, Sledgehammer 44 (Dark Horse)

    Best Lettering
    Darwyn Cooke, Richard Stark’s Parker: Slayground (IDW)
    Carla Speed McNeil, Bad Houses; “Finder” in Dark Horse Presents (Dark Horse)
    Terry Moore, Rachel Rising (Abstract Studio)
    Ed Piskor, Hip Hop Family Tree (Fantagraphics)
    Britt Wilson, Adventure Time with Fiona and Cake (kaBOOM!)

    Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism
    Comic Book Resources, produced by Jonah Weiland, www.comicbookresources.com
    The Comics Journal #302, edited by Gary Groth and Kristy Valenti (Fantagraphics)
    Comics and Cola, by Zainab Akhtar, www.comicsandcola.com
    Multiversity Comics, edited by Matthew Meylikhov, www.multiversitycomics.com
    tcj.com, edited by Dan Nadel and Timothy Hodler (Fantagrapahics)

    Best Comics-Related Book
    Al Capp: A Life to the Contrary, by Michael Schumacher and Denis Kitchen (Bloomsbury)
    The Art of Rube Goldberg, selected by Jennifer George (Abrams ComicArts)
    Co-Mix: A Retrospective of Comics, Graphics, and Scraps, by Art Spiegelman (Drawn & Quarterly)
    Continued below



    Genius, Illustrated: The Life and Art of Alex Toth, by Dean Mullaney and Bruce Canwell (LOAC/IDW)
    The Love and Rockets Companion, edited by Marc Sobel and Kristy Valenti (Fantagraphics)

    Best Scholarly/Academic Work
    Anti-Foreign Imagery in American Pulps and Comic Books, 1920–1960, by Nathan Vernon Madison (McFarland)
    Black Comics: Politics of Race and Representation, edited by Sheena C. Howard and Ronald L. Jackson II (Bloomsbury)
    Drawing from Life: Memory and Subjectivity in Comic Art, edited by Jane Tolmie (University Press of Mississippi)
    International Journal of Comic Art, edited by John A. Lent
    The Superhero Reader, edited by Charles Hatfield, Jeet Heer, and Ken Worcester (University Press of Mississippi)

    Best Publication Design
    The Art of Rube Goldberg, designed by Chad W. Beckerman (Abrams ComicArts)
    Beta Testing the Apocalypse, designed by Tom Kaczynski (Fantagraphics)
    Genius, Illustrated: The Life and Art of Alex Toth, designed by Dean Mullaney (LOAC/IDW)
    The Great War: July 1, 1916: The First Day of the Battle of the Somme: A Panorama, by Joe Sacco, designed by Chin-Yee Lai (Norton)
    Little Tommy Lost, Book 1, designed by Cole Closser (Koyama)

    So, if I may be so bold as to allow both gifs and an ellipsis right now…

    Many will say similar boiler plate platitudes, but honestly, it is an honor to be nominated. We’ve worked incredibly hard since our inception to basically evolve from “That Blog That Thought To Exist In Order To Defend X-Men Origins: Wolverine” to “Actually Somewhat Respected Legitimate Comic Book Journalism Website,” and I can’t believe that that happened. And I can’t believe that that’s something I get to write.

    I for one am full of pride and joy at seeing where this site has gone, and as we come up to our 5th year anniversary in May this couldn’t have come at a better time for us.

    As the Editor-in-Chief, I would like to personally thank all of our site’s staff members: staff writers Matt Dodge, David Henderson, James Johnston, Vince Ostrowski, Michelle White and Zach Wilkerson, site columnists Colin Bell, Drew Bradley, Jess Graham and Mark Tweedale, site podcasters Chad Bowers, Brandon Burpee, Greg Matiasevich and Mike Romeo, special thanks to Tim Daniel, Anthony Gregori and everyone at INQUE Design as well as everyone who has ever contributed to Multiversity in the past. Without them, the site wouldn’t be half as amazing as it is; Multiversity exists very much as a group effort of people who love comics, and this is only further fuel for our internal fire to continue producing (apparently) Eisner nominated material for you, our wonderful readers.

    And, while it has my name in the press release, I would like to point out the tireless efforts and work of David Harper and Brian Salvatore, Multiversity’s incredibly hardworking Associate Editors (you may know them as the team that put on the incredible 20 Years Of Hellboy event, as an example) as well as former editor Walter Richardson, who have the ungodly task of not only editing the site alongside me, but also putting up with me. That, probably more than anything, is a Herculean task of no compare!

    From all of us at Multiversity, we can’t be more grateful, and it’s wonderful to stand beside CBR, TCJ and Comics and Cola as this year’s nominees.


    Matthew Meylikhov

    Once upon a time, Matthew Meylikhov became the Founder and Editor-in-Chief of Multiversity Comics, where he was known for his beard and fondness for cats. Then he became only one of those things. Now, if you listen really carefully at night, you may still hear from whispers on the wind a faint voice saying, "X-Men Origins: Wolverine is not as bad as everyone says it issss."

    EMAIL | ARTICLES